Thursday, May 17, 2007
nowhere

i have been in hiatus for a long time. got myself stock in a so called work but not all, also had some relaxing moments in some of the islands of our dear philippines.

for a long time i have not been blogging nor blog hop nor updated some links here is because i am too lazy to do so, but i missed this. so much that before i start writing this entry, i read most of my previous posts and it gave me a smile, a wide one. it so fun reminiscing those good and bad days behind.

by the way, i am writing this entry in a gym. done running and walking for an hour, so while relaxing and catching my breathe, i decided to update my little space here in the net, so taddah!!! instant new and nonsense entry.

for more than 2 years now, i have been a member of this gym (hint:gg) but nothing changed on my physical apperance (for i only come here to attend taekwando or dance class; sometimes even just to take a bath, hahah). until only last january, when i weigh 165 lbs, thats when i decided to start eating the right amount of foods and in two months, i lost about 33 lbs. came march my actual weight was 132 lbs. and came that day when i started getting serious with my exercise. i got big tummy before and now i am slowly losing those baby fats, hahah. even establish some few muscles in my chest, shoulders, arms, legs and back. i will still need time to really get it toned though and i am not really in a hurry :)

oh... i hope i will not be too lazy again to upload some pics of by summer escapades

that's it for now, ciao!

 


Posted at 8:29:19 am by kyutistik
1 committed an unlawful act  




Tuesday, March 20, 2007
decision

know what's it like getting up every morning feeling hopeless. feeling like the love of your life is waking up with the wrong man? but at the same time hoping that she still finds hapiness, even if its not with you.

then you would realized that the food already lost its taste, colors they seems dull and things that used to matter, i don't know, but they just no lnger do.

enough with the senti mode...

i need to increase responsibility in finding what I really made of. i need to organize my cash flow and investment(?) and it requires careful decision. i can be grumpy but all i need to do is gather my creative resources and then i can rewrite the play

damn, who ever told me that i can really pay P27,000 bills a month upto july?

somebody help me, i am drowning!!!


Posted at 3:35:44 am by kyutistik
3 committed an unlawful act  




Saturday, March 10, 2007
trip

as of this writing, it is now official that i will be leaving manila on may 26, 2007 at 0820 to...

yes i am excited but also... err, i really don't know

enough time (more than 2 months) to spend it with my family and friends. so i will make the most of it in fun times. summer is here, so i will enjoy this one a lot.

as of this time, feeling ko miss ko na isaw, fishball, sinigang, sisig at adobong pusit  :(


Posted at 3:31:57 am by kyutistik
5 committed an unlawful act  




Wednesday, February 28, 2007
fun

can't help myself but share this pic taken in EK, it was... fun!

Posted at 6:47:02 am by kyutistik
2 committed an unlawful act  




Next Page
 


About Me

Nickname: Abel
Age: 27
Birth Date: August 17, 1979
Nationality: Filipino
Civil Status: Single
Occupation: Programmer
Religion: Catholic
Sign: Leo

Who I want to meet?
A vampire and ask him to make me one of them

My Thoughts:
I love seeing people laugh, at least I know that at those times they are laughing, problems are not being entertained and that is the reason why I like telling jokes
I am Abraham R. Santella and I can be the 'life of your party' :)



HP5 Countdown




Freedom of Speech
Shut up!


   





 
<< August 2017 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31


Pet Peeves

aaron : autistika : booie : chester : chris : cruise : edward : ergoe : fiel : hanne : ian : iskoo : jairus : james : jhenny : johan : johanna : jonray : kaizen : karen : kreiz : lauren : lagsh : lawrence : lee : lilintian : limpbwizit : luki : lyza : meann : neng : noreen : paeng : ralph : roni : ronnel : sempai : shally : timothy : wacko : ysa : yshie : zoan


Site Peeves

beerkada : click_the_city
friendster : hunter_x_hunter
image_shack : lee : lets_sing_it
peyups : rx 93.1 : uaap


Hit Counter
Free Web Counter
Since August 24, 2004


Archive
2004
08 : 09 : 10 : 11 : 12

2005
01 : 02 : 03 : 04 : 05 : 06
07 : 08 : 09 : 10 : 11 : 12

2006
01 : 02 : 03 : 04 : 05 : 06
07 : 08 : 09 : 10 : 11 : 12








 
Contact Me

If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:




rss feed